FTTH Single Mode Fiber With Messenger VCELINK

GJYXFCH-1B6a Steel Messenger
$99.99

Free shipping for orders above $29.99.

Please allow 4-25 working days for transportation if you purchase here. Know More at Delivery & Return.

For bulk purchase request please send us an inquiry or email us.

Features:

  • Material of Sheath: LSZH
  • Material of Fiber Optic: 1 x G.657A1
  • Material of Strength Member: FRP
  • Material of Messenger: Steel Wire
  • Lifetime Product Support

Description

This fiber enhances data transmission with its great bending capacity. It is lightweight, which is easy to strip and splice. The two parallel FRP strength members also deliver excellent resistance to crushing to protect the fiber. Contact us directly if you have any questions about our products.

Model NO. GJYXFCH-1B6a
Types Single Mode
Material of Strength Member FRP
Material of Messenger Steel Wire
Material of Sheath LSZH
Outer diameter(±0.05mm) 5.2±0.2mm*2.1*3.1(+0.10/-0.05)mm
Colors Black or as customers’ requirements
Printing As customers’ requirements
Transmission Loss @<0.26dB/km; @1310nm<0.38dB/km

Learn more from Fiber Optic Cable Types: What You Should Know.

Q&A

Have a question?

Be the first to ask a question about this.

Ask a Question

Reviews