Single Mode 2 Core FTTH Cable VCELINK

GJXH-2B6a
$99.99
MIDYEAR20
08-Aug-2024
20% OFF! Happy Shopping!
Copy

Free shipping for orders above $29.99.

Please allow 4-25 working days for transportation if you purchase here. Know More at Delivery & Return.

For bulk purchase request please send us an inquiry or email us.

Features:

  • Material of Sheath: LSZH
  • Material of Fiber Optic: G.657A1
  • Material of Strength Member: Steel Wire
  • Lifetime Product Support
  • Inquiry for Wholsale Price

Description

VCELINK 2 core single mode optical fiber ensures high bandwidth and excellent communication transmission properties, while two parallel steel wire strength members provide the good performance of crush resistance for added protection. The simple and lightweight structure makes it highly practical for a wide range of applications.

It is also easy to strip and splice, simplifying installation and maintenance. Additionally, the low smoke, zero halogens, and flame retardant sheath ensure greater safety. 

Contact us or email us to get the wholesale quotation.

Model No.

GJXH-2B6a

Material of Strength Member

0.45mm phosphate steel wire

Material of Sheath

LSZH

Material Optic Fiber

G.657A1

Outer Diameter

2.0*3.0±0.1mm

Thickness of Sheath

≥0.4mm

Printing

As customers’ requirements

Colors

Balck or as customers' requirements

Transmission Loss

@<0.23dB/km; @1310nm<0.35dB/km

Learn more from Fiber Optic Cable Types: What You Should Know.

Q&A

Have a question?

Be the first to ask a question about this.

Ask a Question

Reviews