Singlemode Messenger Wire for Fiber Cable VCELINK

GJYFCH-1B6a 1.2mm Steel
$99.99
MIDYEAR20
08-Aug-2024
20% OFF! Happy Shopping!
Copy

Free shipping for orders above $29.99.

Please allow 4-25 working days for transportation if you purchase here. Know More at Delivery & Return.

For bulk purchase request please send us an inquiry or email us.

Features:

  • Material of Sheath: LSZH
  • Material of Fiber Optic: 1 x G.657A1
  • Material of Strength Member: KFRP
  • Material of Messenger: 1.2mm Phosphated Steel Wire
  • Lifetime Product Support

Description

Model NO. GJYFCH-1B6a 1.2mm Steel Wire
Types Single Mode
Material of Strength Member KFRP
Material of Messenger 1.2mm Phosphated Steel Wire
Material of Sheath LSZH
Material of Optic Fiber 1*G.657A2
Outer Diameter of Cable 5.0±0.2mm*1.95*2.95(+0.10/-0.05)mm
Thickness of Messenger ≥0.4mm
Colors Black or as customers’ requirements
Printing As customers’ requirements
Transmission Loss @<0.23dB/km; @1310nm<0.35dB/km

The Messenger fiber optic cable is also known as “figure 8 optic cable” when used for indoor and terminal installation. This cable is a good fit for applications that necessitate frequent bending.

This fiber messenger cable can cut the line to length in on-site installation and can be fixed using fast connectors. There is no requirement for fusion splicing during on-site construction, which considerably improves engineering construction efficiency. Contact us directly if you have any questions about our products.

Learn more from Fiber Optic Cable Types: What You Should Know.

Q&A

Have a question?

Be the first to ask a question about this.

Ask a Question

Reviews