Self-Supporting Single Mode Fiber VCELINK

GJYXCH-1B6a 1.0 Tin Plating
$99.99
MIDYEAR20
08-Aug-2024
20% OFF! Happy Shopping!
Copy

Free shipping for orders above $29.99.

Please allow 4-25 working days for transportation if you purchase here. Know More at Delivery & Return.

For bulk purchase request please send us an inquiry or email us.

Features:

  • Material of Sheath: LSZH
  • Material of Messenger: Steel Wire
  • Material of Fiber Optic: 1 x G.657A1
  • Material of Strength Member: Steel Wire
  • Lifetime Product Support

Description

Self-Supporting Single Mode Fiber VCELINK

The drop cables for FTTH feature a flame retardant jacket and a supporting wire, with internal strengthen members to support the entire cable. The optical fiber cable boasts a unique structure, allowing for easy extraction of fibers, making it an ideal choice for direct installation in homes and offices.

With two parallel steel wires on either side, the cable is finished with an LSZH sheath and offers excellent tensile strength thanks to a single steel wire as an additional strength member. This highly recommended FTTH drop cable is a time and cost-efficient option for fiber-to-the-home projects.

Model NO. GJYXCH-1B6a 1.0 Tin Plating
Types Single Mode
Material of Strength Member 1.0mm Phosphated (Tin-Plated) Steel Wire
Material of Messenger 0.4mm Phosphated Steel Wiremid Yarn
Material of Sheath LSZH
Material of Optic Fiber 1*G.657A2
Outer Diameter 5.0±0.2mm*1.95*2.95(+0.10/-0.05)mm
Colors Black or as customers’ requirements
Printing As customers’ requirements
Transmission Loss @<0.23dB/km; @1310nm<0.35dB/km
Learn more from Fiber Optic Cable Types: What You Should Know.

Q&A

Have a question?

Be the first to ask a question about this.

Ask a Question

Reviews